• Category Archives News
  • First Grade Rhinos Announcement

    Thank you to all those who trialled for the First Grade Rhinos.

    Please find the below squad for the 2017 season.

    • Mitch Bagiante
    • Darren Bailey
    • Luke Congdon
    • Matt Cappello
    • Mitchell Elliott
    • Ally Macleod
    • Ethan Murphy
    • Michael Perre
    • Joe Preece
    • Jone Ralulu
    • Stuey Smeeth
    • Siti Watkins
    • Mitchell Woods
    • Gavin Wylie

    Players will be contacted this week regarding training. Further team announcements will be made in the coming weeks.

    Regards,
    Ross Morgan


  • Under 20’s Rhinos Announcement

    Thank you to all those who trialled for the Under 20’s Rhinos.

    Please find the below squad for the 2017 season.

    • Danyon Arnold
    • Jamie Bertolin
    • Roy Catanzariti
    • Michael Cimador
    • Isaac Donadel
    • Jacob Donadel
    • Zac Fattore
    • Ben Favero
    • Daniel Febo
    • Nathan Maddison
    • Antoine Mancini
    • Ben Nardi
    • George Pavese
    • Anthony Raccenello
    • James Raccenello
    • Brendon Sibanda
    • Luke Tsantefskis

    Players will be contacted this week regarding training.

    Regards,
    Ross Morgan


  • Under 15 Boys Griffith Rep Team Announcement

    Hi all,

    Please be advised the below team selection for 2017 for the Under 15’s Boys Griffith Rep Team.

    Bradley Chick
    Darian Le-Cornu
    Brock Twigg
    Michael Salvestro
    Hayden Harrison
    Issac Papasidero
    Jake Serena
    Jordan Austin
    Nicholas Zappala
    Harry Catanzariti
    Nathan Ciccia
    Ryan Halden
    Andres Baron
    Darcy Moon
    Tyler Andreazza
    Alec Pasin

    Thanks to all those who Trialled for the available positions.

    Regards,
    Ross Morgan


  • Under 14 Boys Griffith Rep Team Announcement

    Hi all,

    Please be advised the below team selection for 2017 for the Under 14’s Boys Griffith Rep Team.

    Alex Careri
    Filip Casella
    Jack Curran
    Andrew Febo
    James Glennon
    Tom Greenaway
    Mitchel Landini
    Franky Pirottina
    Will Polkinghorne
    Alex Robinson
    Kolby Seers
    Dom Sergi
    Connor Sully
    Tyson Ward
    Callum Weppler
    Nicholas Zanatta

    Thanks to all those who Trialled for the available positions.

    Regards,
    Ross Morgan


  • Under 14 Girls Griffith Rep Team Announcement

    Hi all,

    Please be advised the below team selection for 2017 for the Under 14’s Girls Griffith Rep Team.

    Niamh Wood
    Claudia Torresan
    Ella Farronato
    Imogen Zuccato
    Georgia Salvestro
    Nicola Zanotto
    Jordan Jasnos
    Beth Huxley
    Elise Rinaldo
    Chloe Sartor
    Jaimee Martinello
    Airlee Savage
    Tess Vaccari
    Elizabeth Napoli
    Maree Rinaldo
    Anoinette Galluzzo

    Thanks to all those who Trialled for the available positions.

    Regards,
    Ross Morgan


  • Under 13 Boys Griffith Rep Team Announcement

    Hi all,

    Please be advised the below team selection for 2017 for the Under 13’s Boys Griffith Rep Team.

    Heath Crossingham
    Luca Vecchio
    Lewis Murphy
    Mason Donadel
    Troy Landini
    Aydan Bonaccorsi
    Michael Singh
    Bryan Flores
    Ethan Andreazza
    Christopher Zappala
    Ryan Zanatta
    James Cheers
    Adam Linos
    Chaise Donetto
    Damon Reginato
    Conner Dalbroi

    Thanks to all those who Trialled for the available positions.

    Regards,
    Ross Morgan