• Tag Archives announcement
  • 2016 Sap Update and Squad Announcements

    U9’s
    In order to make a fair assessment and due to the increased number of players that trailed, we would like to invite all players back for a further trial on Monday 8th Feb. 5.30-7pm at Hanwood Oval.

    U10s
    Congratulations to the following players for being selected for the 2016 U10s Griffith SAP squad….

    • Caleh Reginato
    • Julian Puntoriero
    • Lachlan Ryan
    • Ryan Puntoriero
    • Luca Belardo
    • Mitchell Patten
    • Blake Patten
    • Luke Bastianon
    • Bailey Morrissey
    • Jake Fattore
    • Luca Valensisi
    • Rahul Giran
    • Jai Menegazzo
    • Samuel Dalbroi
    • Sebastian Schmetzer
    • Noah Kirkman
    • Brock Crossingham
    • Nicholas Minato
    • Mason Salvestro
    • Alex Minato
    • Blake Sartor
    • Koby Beaumont-Clark
    • Luke Cannon
    • Pearson Kasawayu

    As more information becomes available your team manager will be in touch..
    Kind regards, GDAFA

    U11s
    Congratulations to the following players for being selected for the 2016 U11s Griffith SAP squad.

    • Blake Millis
    • Domenic Nardi
    • Benjamin O’Conner
    • Angus Papasidero
    • Jordan Piva
    • Luca Salvestro
    • Henry Lacey
    • Seth Baran
    • Dean Armanini
    • William Piva
    • Reuben Donadel
    • Rocco Sergi
    • Michael Curleo
    • Luke Demamiel
    • Jamie Favero
    • Jarrod Signor
    • Kaide Castle
    • Ryan Garcia
    • Zarek Jasnos
    • Ethan Smart
    • Riley Gatto
    • Kyle Jamieson
    • Lachlan Upcroft
    • Christian Cavallaro
    • Benjamin Fattore

    As more information becomes available your team manager will be in touch..
    Kind regards, GDAFA

    U12 Boys
    Congratulations to the following players for being selected for the 2016 U12s Griffith SAP squad

    • Heath Crossingham
    • Lewis Murphy
    • Xavier Serafin
    • Bret Sibanda
    • Micheal Singh
    • Damon Reginato
    • Jordan Bastianon
    • Mason Donadel
    • Tristan Wallace
    • Troy Landini
    • Aydan Bonaccorsi
    • Chaise Donnetto
    • Ethan Donnetto
    • Luca Vecchio

    Congratulations on your child for making the U/12 team. If you require a new uniform please go to B&D in the next 2 days, as the U12s have a game against Cooma an Sat 20th of Feb and another on the Sunday in Canberra. Once we have all the information we will pass it on.. Training starts Monday at Hanwood, please be there at 5.15pm sharp. If you want to bring your own ball, make sure name is on it.

    Kind Regards, GDAFA

    U12 Girls
    Congratulations to the following players for being selected for the 2016 U12s Griffith SAP squad

    • Bethani Castle
    • Claudia Torresan
    • Antoinette Galluzzo
    • Charlie Lamont
    • Beth Huxley
    • Bethany Piva
    • Jamiee Martinello
    • Elizabeth Sergi
    • Sahara Moon
    • Ash Robinson
    • Katelin Patterson
    • Zoe Sergi

    Planning is underway for gala days, with the possibility of trips to Wagga, Albury, Sydney, Canberra and Goulburn throughout the season
    As more information on becomes available your team manager will be in touch..

    Kind regards, GDAFA


  • U16’s Rhinos Squad

    Congratulations to the following players successful in making the Riverina Rhinos Team for 2016 Season.

    • Dallas Torresan
    • Andrew Bastianon
    • Jordan Sartor
    • Ryan Mcwhirter
    • Daniel Rossetto
    • Isaac Donadel
    • Torren Blanch
    • Abhishek Sandhu
    • Jordan Serena
    • Adam Mclennon
    • Jake Cronin
    • Joel Halloway
    • Daniel Rogato
    • Zane Huxley

    As more information comes available your team Manager will be in touch.

    Kind Regards,
    GDAFA


  • U15’s Rhinos Squad

    Congratulations to the following players successful in making the Riverina Rhinos Team for 2016 Season.

    • Ryan Maddison
    • Samuel Raciti
    • Tyler Patten
    • Josh Rizzeri
    • Nathan Febo
    • Samuel Scarfone
    • Domenic Galluzzo
    • Jackson Austin
    • Jaeden Andreazza
    • Mathew Scremin
    • Cameron Weir
    • Louis Crowley

    As more information comes available your team Manager will be in touch.

    Kind Regards,
    GDAFA


  • U14’s Rhinos Squad

    Congratulations to the following players successful in making the Riverina Rhinos Team for 2016 Season.

    • Hayden Harrison
    • Bradley Chick
    • Tyler Andreazza
    • Ryan Halden
    • Luke Stevens
    • Jordan Austin
    • Ben Smith
    • Kye Halloway
    • Elijah Brooker
    • Brock Twigg
    • Jake Serena
    • Ethan Patrala
    • Nathan Ciccia
    • Andy Baron
    • Thomas Carty
    • Nicholas Zappala

    As more information comes available your team Manager will be in touch.

    Kind Regards,
    GDAFA


  • U13’s Rhinos Squad

    Congratulations to the following players successful in making the Riverina Rhinos Team for 2016 Season.

    • Oscar King
    • Mitch Brown
    • Jackson Curran
    • Will Polkinghorne
    • Alex Robinson
    • Kolby Seers
    • Jonathan Codemo
    • Cooper Stormonth
    • Connor Sully
    • Tyson Ward
    • Mitch Landini
    • Isaac Amato
    • Andrew Febo
    • Tom Greenaway
    • Nick Zanatta
    • Frankie Pirrottina

    As more information comes available your team Manager will be in touch.

    Kind Regards,
    GDAFA